NSO Executive Committee

 

2016 NSO Executive Committee

2016-17NSO-exec-committee-2

NSO Executive Committee (L-R) Mike Boyer, Cheryl Singleton, Rose Tapp, Robert Blackwell,  Mary Freel, Ron Goldenstein, Brad Darjean, Tom Greene, Dawn Basurto, Robin Gardner, Tammy Whitaker, Catherine Alexander, and John Avouris

NSO EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
President – Brad Darjean
E-mail: bdarjean.mobile@gmail.com
 darjean_brad
Vice-President (Defense) – Mike Boyer
E-mail: weamjb@gmail.com
 boyer_mike
Vice-President (Program) – Tom Greene
E-mail: greenetomd@live.com
 greene_tom
Secretary – Dawn Basurto
E-mail: dawnbasurto@gmail.com
 basurto_dawn
Treasurer – Ron Goldenstein
E-mail: ron.goldenstein@gmail.com
 goldenstein_ron
Region 1 – Charmaine Champagne
E-mail: cgracechampagne@gmail.com
(Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Rhode Island, Vermont)

 

Region 2 – Robin Gardner
E-mail: robinregion2nso@gmail.com
(Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia, West Virginia)
 gardner_robin
Region 3 – Tammy Whitaker
E-Mail: Whitakt42@gmail.com
(Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee)
 whitaker_tammy
Region 4 – Rose Tapp
E-mail: rose4nso@gmail.com
(Arizona, California, Hawaii, Nevada, New Mexico , Utah)
 tapp_rose
Region 5 – John Avouris
E-mail: yanniavouris@hotmail.com
(Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio, Wisconsin )
 avouris_john
Region 6 – Mary Freel
E-mail: nsomary@cox.net
(Arkansas, Iowa, Kansas, Louisiana, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas)

 

Region 7 – Catherine Alexander
E-mail: Catherine.AlexanderNS07@gmail.com
(Alaska, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington, Wyoming)
 alexander_catherine
At-Large A – Robert Blackwell
E-mail: robertnso@gmail.com
 blackwell_robert
At-Large B – Lois Tarr
Email: loistarrunion@gmail.com

Officers and Executive Committee Positions, Responsibilities and Expectations

NSO Program Contacts 

NSO Executive Committee